Mondays

Banjo & Mandolin - Aiden Walsh
Beginners        18:00-19:00
Intermediate  19:00-20:00
Advanced class meets Wednesdays

Guitar- Jim Rainey
Beginners       19:00-20:00
Intermediate-20:00-21:00

Tin Whistle for  Kids-Fióna ní Mhearaín
Beginners                  6:00-7:00pm
Intermediate/Adv  8:00-9:00pm

Solo (Sean nós) Dance    Rosemary Hall, Elmwood Avenue
Book online-More Details on Booking Page

Intro to  Sean Nós   18:30-19:10-Jonathan McCloy
Intro to Old Style Scottish Step    19:10-19:50 -Berni McGinley
Intermediate Old Style Reel & Hoprnpipe Steps 19:50-20:30-Bernie Graham

Set Dancing-Rosemary Hall, Elmwood Avenue
Basics for Beginners   20:00-20:30 Free Class! Tim Flaherty
Set Dancing                    20:30-22:00  Tim Flaherty
No booking required, pay per class on the night
£4 per class, £3.50 for BelfastTrad Members. Free to under 21s


Tuesdays

Concertina-Tom McGonigle & Lorraine Glenn
 Classes will be sorted on first night of term
18:00 -19:00  Mixed Levels (2 classes)

Tin Whistle-Tim Flaherty & Christine Dowling
Beginners                19:00 - 20:00-Tim Flaherty
Improvers               20:00- 21:00 - Tim Flaherty
Intermediate         18:00-19:00-Christine Dowling
Advanced                19:00 -20:00-Christine Dowling

Flute-Davy Maguire
Beginners     19:00-20:00
Advanced      20:00-21:00
(Intermediate meets on Wednesdays)


Wednesday

Tenor Banjo/Mandolin-Aiden Walsh
Advanced     18:00-19:00-Aiden Walsh
Other Levels on Mondays

Button Accordion-Edel ní Churraoin
Beginners       18:00-19:00
Intermediate-19:00-20:00
Advanced       20:00-21:00

Flute-Davy Maguire
Intermediate     19:00-20:00
(Beginners and Advanced meet Tuesdays)

Bodhrán-Gavin O'Connor
Beginners/Improvers        20:00-21:00
Intermediate/Advanced   21:00-22:00


Thursdays

Traditional Singing-Christine Dowling
All Levels      18:00-19:00-Christine

Fiddle-Conor Caldwell & Kevin McCullagh
Beginners      18:30-19:30-Kevin McCullagh
Upper Inter   19:30-20:30-Kevin McCullagh
Lower Inter   19:30-20:30-Conor Caldwell
Advanced       20:30-21:30-Conor Caldwell

Fiddle for Kids-Melanie Houton
Beginner-Intermediate    18:30-19:30

Uilleann Pipes-Tom Clarke
Beginners        19:00-20:00
Intermediate   20:00-21:00

 

Saturdays

Harp-Ciara Taaffe
Beginners            9:15-10:15
Lower Int.           10:15-11:15
Upper Int            11:15-12:15
Advanced            12:15-13:15